NCHSAA NCISAA combo logo.jpg

Varsity Sports

Schedules subject to change by schools

Schedules subject to change by schools; check with the host school concerning COVID-19 protocols

T.W. Andrews

Monday-Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Cross-country at North Forsyth, 4:30

Thursday – Volleyball at McMichael, 6:30

Friday – Football vs. Reidsville, 7:30

Saturday – no events

High Point Central

Monday – Girls tennis vs. Eastern Guilford, 5; boys soccer at Dudley, 6

Tuesday – Girls golf vs. Southwest Guilford/Ragsdale (Jamestown Park), 4; girls tennis vs. Rockingham County, 5; girls tennis vs. Rockingham County, 5; volleyball vs. Smith, 6

Wednesday – Boys soccer at Eastern Guilford, 6; volleyball at Trinity, 7

Thursday – Girls tennis at Oak Grove, 4; volleyball at Atkins, 7

Friday – Football at Dudley, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Southwest Guilford

Monday – Girls golf in Metro match (Bryan Park), 4; girls tennis vs. Northwest Guilford, 5

Tuesday – Girls golf vs. Ragsdale/High Point Central (Jamestown Park), 4; boys soccer at Page, 7; volleyball vs. Grimsley, 7

Wednesday – Girls tennis vs. Page, 5; cross-country vs. Cornerstone/NCLA, 5:15; volleyball at McMichael, 7

Thursday – Volleyball at Ragsdale, 6:30; boys soccer at Western Guilford, 7

Friday – Football at Page, 7:30

Saturday – Cross-country in Hare and Hounds Invitational (McAlpine Creek Park), 8 a.m.

High Point Christian

Monday – Girls golf vs. Forsyth Country Day (Meadowlands), 3:30

Tuesday – Girls tennis at Westchester Country Day, 4; cross-country meet (West End Park), 5; volleyball at Westchester Country Day, 5:45; boys soccer at Westchester Country Day, 7

Wednesday-Saturday – no events

Wesleyan Christian

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Girls golf vs. Westchester Country Day (Emerywood), 4; cross-country at High Point Christian, 5; boys soccer vs. Atkins, 7

Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Girls tennis at The Burlington School, 4; boys soccer at Carmel Christian, 4; girls golf vs. Grimsley, 4; volleyball at Carmel Christian, 5:30

Friday – Girls tennis vs. Rabun Gap, 4

Saturday – Cross-country in Hare and Hounds Invitational (McAlpine Creek Park), 8 a.m.

Westchester Country Day

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Girls golf vs. Wesleyan Christian (Emerywood), 4; girls tennis vs. High Point Christian, 4; cross-country at High Point Christian, 5; volleyball vs. High Point Christian, 5:45; boys soccer vs. High Point Christian, 7

Wednesday -Thursday – no events

Friday – Girls tennis vs. Calvary Day, 4; volleyball vs. Calvary Day, 5:15; boys soccer vs. Calvary Day, 7

Saturday – no events

Bishop McGuinness

Monday – Volleyball vs. McMichael, 6:15; girls golf vs. Cornerstone (Pine Knolls), 4; boys soccer vs. Central Davidson, 6

Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Girls golf at East Forsyth (Pine Knolls), 4; boys soccer at Christ the King, 5:30

Thursday – Boys soccer at North Moore, 6; volleyball vs. NC Leadership Academy, 6:15; cross-country meet (Fisher Park), 4

Friday – Football vs. Community School of Davidson, 7

Saturday – Cross-country in Hare and Hounds (McAlpine Creek Park), 8 a.m.

East Davidson

Monday – Girls tennis vs. West Davidson, 4; volleyball vs. Trinity, 6

Tuesday – Girls golf vs. North Davidson (Winding Creek), 3:30; volleyball at South Davidson, 6

Wednesday – Girls tennis vs. Lexington, 4

Thursday – Girls golf at Lexington, 3:30; volleyball at Thomasville, 6

Friday – Football at Lexington, 7:30

Saturday – Cross-country at Pfeiffer, 8 a.m.

Glenn

Monday – Girls golf in CPC match (Salem Glen CC), 4; girls tennis vs. Davie County, 4:15; volleyball vs. Parkland, 5; track in Raider Invitational (JDL Fast Track), 5; boys soccer vs. Parkland, 6; volleyball vs. Greensboro Panthers, 6:30

Tuesday – Girls tennis at West Forsyth, 4:15; volleyball at Mount Tabor, 6

Wednesday – Girls golf vs. East Forsyth/Northwest Guilford (Winding Creek), 4; girls tennis at Parkland, 4:15; cross-country in CPC meet (Ivey Redmon), 5; boys soccer at Reagan, 7

Thursday – Girls golf in CPC match at Parkland, 4; boys soccer vs. Oak Grove, 6; volleyball at East Forsyth, 6

Friday – Football vs. Parkland, 7

Saturday – no events

Ledford

Monday – Girls golf in MPC match (Asheboro), 4; girls tennis vs. Oak Grove, 4

Tuesday – Cross-country vs. Central Davidson/Asheboro (LHS), 5; volleyball vs. Thomasville, 6; boys soccer vs. East Davidson, 7

Wednesday – Girls tennis at Asheboro, 4; girls golf vs. Southwestern Randolph (Tot Hill Farm), 4; volleyball at Montgomery Central, 6

Thursday – Girls tennis vs. West Davidson, 4; boys soccer at Salisbury, 7

Friday – Football at Providence Grove, 7

Saturday – no events

Oak Grove

Monday – Girls tennis at Ledford, 4; girls golf in MPC match (Asheboro Municipal), 4

Tuesday – Girls golf vs. West Davidson (Sapona CC), 3:30; cross-country in MPC meet (Ledford), 5; volleyball vs. Asheboro, 6

Wednesday – Girls tennis vs. Montgomery Central, 4; girls golf match (Meadowlands), 4; volleyball vs. North Davidson, 6; boys soccer at Lexington, 6:30

Thursday – Girls tennis vs. High Point Central, 4; boys soccer at Glenn, 6

Friday – Football at West Stanly, 7

Saturday – Cross-country in Pfeiffer Invitational (Misenheimer), 9 a.m.

Ragsdale

Monday – Girls golf in Metro match (Bryan Park), 4; girls tennis at Western Guilford, 5

Tuesday – Girls golf vs. Southwest Guilford/High Point Central (Jamestown Park), 4; girls tennis at Grimsley, 5; volleyball at Northwest Guilford, 6:30; boys soccer vs. Northern Guilford, 7

Wednesday – Girls tennis at Northern Guilford, 5

Thursday – Volleyball vs. Southwest Guilford, 6:30; boys soccer vs. Page, 7

Friday – Football vs. Northern Guilford, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Southern Guilford

Monday – Volleyball vs. Southeast Guilford, 6

Tuesday – Volleyball vs. Eastern Guilford, 6

Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Volleyball at Dudley, 6

Friday – Football vs. Rockingham County, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Thomasville

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Volleyball at Ledford, 6

Wednesday – Boys soccer vs. West Davidson, 6

Thursday – Volleyball vs. East Davidson, 6; boys soccer vs. Central Davidson, 6

Friday – Football at Salisbury, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Trinity

Monday – Girls tennis at Eastern Randolph, 5; boys soccer vs. Wheatmore, 6; volleyball at East Davidson, 6

Tuesday – Cross-country at South Davidson, 5; volleyball vs. High Point Central, 6

Wednesday – Girls tennis at Wheatmore, 5; boys soccer at Southwestern Randolph, 6; volleyball vs. High Point Central, 6

Thursday – volleyball vs. Randleman, 6

Friday – Football vs. Carrboro, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Wheatmore

Monday – Girls tennis vs. Providence Grove, 4:30; boys soccer at Wheatmore, 6

Tuesday – Cross-country vs. High Point Central/South Davidson (SD), 4:30; volleyball vs. Southwestern Randolph, 6

Wednesday – Girls tennis vs. Trinity, 4:30; boys soccer vs. Randleman, 6

Thursday – Volleyball at Uwharrie Charter, 6; boys soccer at South Davidson, 6

Friday – Football at Asheboro, 7:30

Saturday – Cross-country at Pfeiffer, 9 a.m.; volleyball at Eastern Randolph, 1

High Point University

Monday-Tuesday – Men’s golf in Jim Rivers Intercollegiate (Choudrant, La.), all day

Wednesday – Men’s soccer vs. Elon, 7

Thursday – no events

Friday – Cross-country at UVA Panorama Farms (Charlottesville, Va.); volleyball in Furman tournament (vs. Kennesaw State, 1; vs. Furman, 7)

Saturday – Volleyball at South Carolina, 4; women’s soccer vs. Campbell, 7

Sunday – no events