NCHSAA logo.jpg

Varsity Sports

Schedules subject to change by schools; check with the host school concerning COVID-19 protocols

T.W. Andrews

Monday – Baseball vs. High Point Central, 6

Tuesday – Wrestling at Thomasville, 5:30; baseball vs. Providence Grove, 6

Wednesday – Track in PAC-7 championship, 11:30 a.m.

Thursday – Wrestling at Randleman, 5; baseball at Providence Grove, 6

Friday-Saturday – no events

High Point Central

Monday – Girls tennis vs. Northwest Guilford, 5; baseball at TW Andrews, 5:30

Tuesday – Girls tennis vs. Page, 5; baseball at Northwest Guilford, 6

Wednesday – Track vs. Page, 4:30; girls tennis at Ragsdale, 5; wrestling vs. Western Guilford/Page, 6

Thursday – Wrestling vs. Glenn/East Forsyth (EF), 6

Friday – no events

Saturday – Wrestling in Metro championship

Southwest Guilford

Monday – Girls tennis vs. Western Guilford, 5

Tuesday – Baseball vs. Smith, 6

Wednesday – Girls tennis vs. Northwest Guilford, 4:30; track in PTC meet (Parkland), 5; wrestling vs. Smith/Glenn, 6

Thursday – Girls tennis vs. Ragsdale, 5; baseball at Smith, 6

Friday – Track vs. Southern Guilford/Mount Tabor/Reagan (SWG), 5

Saturday – no events

High Point Christian

Monday-Saturday – no events

Wesleyan Christian

Monday-Saturday – no events

Westchester Country Day

Monday-Saturday – no events

Bishop McGuinness

Monday – Girls tennis at North Stokes, 4:30

Tuesday – Wrestling at Ragsdale, 6; baseball at South Stokes, 7

Wednesday – Girls tennis at Winston-Salem Prep, 4; wrestling at Mount Airy, 6; baseball vs. East Surry, 7

Thursday – Track meet (BMHS), 4; girls tennis vs. South Stokes, 4:30

Friday – Track at Ragsdale, 5:30; baseball vs. North Stokes, 7

Saturday – no events

East Davidson

Monday – Baseball vs. Salisbury, 5

Tuesday – Girls tennis at Lexington, 4:30; track at South Davidson, 4:30; wrestling at Thomasville, 5; baseball at South Rowan, 7

Wednesday – Girls tennis vs. Central Davidson, 4

Thursday – Track vs. South Rowan/Lexington (South Rowan), 4:30; wrestling vs. Lexington, 6

Friday – Baseball vs. West Davidson, 6

Saturday – no events

Glenn

Monday – Girls tennis at West Forsyth, 4:30

Tuesday – Baseball vs. Davie Co., 6:30

Wednesday – Girls tennis in CPC tournament (Reagan), 9 a.m.; track vs. Davie/West Forsyth (WF), 4:30; wrestling vs. Smith/Southwest Guilford (SWG), 6

Thursday – Wrestling vs. High Point Central/East Forsyth (EF), 6; baseball at Davie Co., 6:30

Friday – Girls tennis at Reagan, 4:30

Saturday – no events

Ledford

Monday – Girls tennis at Central Davidson, 4

Tuesday – Girls tennis vs. Thomasville, 4; wrestling vs. Lexington/Trinity (Lexington), 6; baseball vs. Central Davidson, 7

Wednesday – Girls tennis vs. Salisbury, 4:30

Thursday – Track vs. Thomasville/North Davidson/West Davidson (LHS), 4:30; wrestling vs. Central Davidson/Reidsville (LHS), 5

Friday – Baseball at Oak Grove, 6

Saturday – no events

Oak Grove

Monday – Girls tennis vs. Salisbury, 4

Tuesday – Wrestling at South Rowan, 6; baseball vs. Salisbury, 6

Wednesday – Girls tennis at West Davidson, 4

Thursday – Girls tennis vs. South Rowan, 4; track in CCC meet (Central Davidson), 4:30; wrestling at Salisbury, 6

Friday – Baseball vs. Ledford, 6

Saturday – no events

Ragsdale

Monday – Girls tennis at Grimsley, 5

Tuesday – Wrestling at Northwest Guilford, 6; baseball at Grimsley, 6

Wednesday – Girls tennis vs. High Point Central, 5; track meet (Grimsley), 5

Thursday – Girls tennis at Southwest Guilford, 5

Friday – Track meet (Ragsdale), 5:30; wrestling at Eastern Guilford, 7; baseball vs. Northwest Guilford, 7

Saturday – no events

Southern Guilford

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Track at Williams, 4:30; baseball at Asheboro, 6

Wednesday – Wrestling vs. Asheboro, 6

Thursday – no events

Friday – Track at Southwest Guilford, 4:30; baseball vs. Asheboro, 6

Saturday – no events

Thomasville

Monday – Girls tennis at West Davidson, 4

Tuesday – Girls tennis at Ledford, 4; wrestling vs. East Davidson, 5; baseball vs. North Davidson, 7

Wednesday – Girls tennis at South Rowan, 4; baseball at Central Davidson, 6

Thursday – Track at Ledford, 4:30; wrestling at North Davidson, 6

Friday-Saturday – no events

Trinity

Monday – Girls tennis at Providence Grove, 4:30

Tuesday – Girls tennis vs. Randleman, 4:30; wrestling vs. Ledford/Lexington (Lexington), 6; baseball at Randleman, 7

Wednesday – Track in PAC-7 championships (TW Andrews), 11 a.m.

Thursday – Wrestling vs. Wheatmore/Eastern Randolph (THS), 6; baseball vs. Randleman, 7

Friday-Saturday – no events

Wheatmore

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Girls tennis at Jordan-Matthews, 4:30; wrestling vs. Piedmont/Providence (Piedmont), 6; baseball at Eastern Randolph, 7

Wednesday – Track in PAC-7 championship (TW Andrews), noon

Thursday – Girls tennis vs. Jordan-Matthews, 4:30; wrestling vs. Eastern Randolph/Trinity (Trinity), 6

Friday-Saturday – no events

High Point University

Monday – Men’s golf in NCAA Regionals

Tuesday – Men’s golf in NCAA Regionals

Wednesday – Men’s golf in NCAA Regionals

Thursday – Baseball at Campbell, 5

Friday – Baseball at Campbell (DH), 2

Saturday-Sunday – no events