Varsity Sports

Schedules subject to change by schools

T.W. Andrews

Monday – Baseball at Wheatmore, 7

Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Baseball vs. Wheatmore, 4:30

Thursday-Saturday – no events

High Point Central

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Wrestling vs. Randleman/Northwest Guilford (NWG), 6

Wednesday – Tennis in Metro tournament (Grimsley), 9 a.m.; track in Metro meet (HPAC), 9 a.m.; baseball vs. Page, 6

Thursday – Tennis in Metro tournament (Grimsley), 9 a.m.

Friday-Saturday – no events

Southwest Guilford

Monday – Girls tennis vs. Ragsdale, 5

Tuesday – Baseball vs. Mount Tabor, 7

Wednesday – Track in PTC meet (Dudley); girls tennis in PTC tournament (Mount Tabor), 9 a.m.; wrestling vs. Mount Tabor/North Davidson (SWG), 6

Thursday – Baseball at Mount Tabor, 7

Friday – Baseball in PTC championship (SWG), 6

Saturday – no events

High Point Christian

Monday-Saturday – no events

Wesleyan Christian

Monday-Saturday – no events

Westchester Country Day

Monday-Saturday – no events

Bishop McGuinness

Monday – Wrestling at Glenn, 6

Tuesday – Track in NWC championship (North Stokes), 4; baseball at North Stokes, 7

Wednesday – Girls tennis in NWC tournament (Mount Airy), 4:30; wrestling at North Stokes, 6

Thursday –Girls tennis in NWC tournament (Mount Airy), 4:30; wrestling at North Stokes, 6

Friday – Wrestling in NWC tournament (South Stokes); baseball vs. East Surry, 7

Saturday – no events

East Davidson

Monday – Baseball at Ledford (CCC tournament), 4:30

Tuesday – Wrestling vs. Trinity, 5

Wednesday – Track in CCC championship (Ledford), 2

Thursday – Wrestling at Ledford, 6

Friday – Wrestling in regionals

Saturday – no events

Glenn

Monday – Track vs. RJ Reynolds/Davie Co. (Glenn), 4:30; wrestling vs. Reagan/RJ Reynolds/Bishop McGuinness (Glenn). 6

Tuesday – Wrestling vs. Ledford/Cedar Ridge (Glenn), 6; baseball at South Stokes, 6

Wednesday – Baseball at Cedar Ridge, 6

Thursday – Wrestling vs. Northwest Guilford/West Forsyth (West Forsyth), 5

Friday-Saturday – no events

Ledford

Monday – Girls tennis in CCC tournament (Lexington); baseball vs. East Davidson (CCC tournament), 4:30

Tuesday – Track in CCC championship (Ledford), 2:30; wrestling at Glenn, 6

Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Wrestling at Ledford, 6

Friday-Saturday – no events

Oak Grove

Monday – Baseball vs. Central Davidson (CCC tournament), 5

Tuesday – Baseball in CCC tournament; girls tennis in CCC tournament (Lexington), 2; track in CCC championship (Ledford), 2:30

Wednesday – Girls tennis in CCC tournament (Lexington); baseball in CCC championship (Finch Field), 5

Thursday-Saturday – no events

Ragsdale

Monday – Girls tennis at Southwest Guilford, 5

Tuesday – Baseball at Northwest Guilford, 6

Wednesday – Track in Metro championship (HPAC), 11 a.m.; girls tennis in Metro tournament (Grimsley), 2; wrestling in tri-match (Ragsdale), 6; baseball vs. Northwest Cabarrus, 7

Thursday – Tennis in Metro tournament (Grimsley), 2; wrestling in tri-match (Trinity), 5

Friday-Saturday – no events

Southern Guilford

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Baseball at Eastern Guilford, 6

Wednesday – Baseball vs. Eastern Guilford, 6

Thursday – Wrestling at Eastern Guilford, 6

Friday-Saturday – no events

Thomasville

Monday – Girls tennis in CCC tournament (Lexington); baseball at Lexington (CCC tournament), 6

Tuesday – Girls tennis in CCC tournament (Lexington); track in CCC championship (Ledford), 2:30

Wednesday-Saturday – no events

Trinity

Monday – Baseball vs. Eastern Randolph, 7

Tuesday – Wrestling vs. East Davidson/RJ Reynolds (East Davidson), 6

Wednesday – Baseball at Eastern Randolph, 7

Thursday – Wrestling vs. AL Brown Ragsdale (Trinity), 5

Friday-Saturday – no events

Wheatmore

Monday – Baseball vs. TW Andrews, 7

Tuesday – Wrestling vs. Southwestern Randolph/South Davidson (WHS), 6

Wednesday – Baseball at TW Andrews, 7

Thursday-Saturday – no events

High Point University

Monday-Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Track & field in NCAA Championships (Eugene, Oregon), 7 p.m.

Friday-Sunday – no events