Varsity Sports

Schedules subject to change by schools; check with the host school concerning COVID-19 protocols

T.W. Andrews

Monday – Volleyball in Mid-State tournament (Morehead); cross country in Mid-State meet (Fisher River Park), 4

Tuesday-Saturday – no events

High Point Central

Monday – Volleyball in Mid-State tournament; boys soccer vs. Rockingham Co., 6

Tuesday – Football vs. Rockingham Co., 7

Wednesday – Cross-country in Mid-State meet (Keeley Park), 4; boys soccer at Smith, 6

Thursday – no events

Friday – Football vs. Atkins, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Southwest Guilford

Monday – Volleyball at Northern Guilford (Metro tournament), 6

Tuesday – Boys soccer vs. Southeast Guilford, 6

Wednesday – Cross-country in Metro championship (Ivey Redmon), 3

Thursday – Boys soccer at Grimsley, 7

Friday – Football at Ragsdale, 7:30

Saturday – no events

High Point Christian

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Girls golf in PTAC championship (HPCC-Emerywood), 3; cross-country in PTAC championship (Ivey Redmon), 4

Wednesday-Thursday – no events

Friday – Football vs. SouthLake Christian, 7

Saturday – no events

Wesleyan Christian

Monday-Friday – no events

Westchester Country Day

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Girls golf in PTAC championship (HPCC-Emerywood), 3; cross-country in PTAC championship (Ivey Redmon), 4

Wednesday – no events

Thursday-Saturday – no events

Bishop McGuinness

Monday – Volleyball in NWP tournament

Tuesday – Boys soccer at NCLA, 7

Wednesday – no events

Thursday – Cross-country in NWP championship (Ivey Redmon), 4

Friday – Football vs. Winston-Salem Prep, 7

Saturday – no events

East Davidson

Monday – Volleyball in CCC tournament; boys soccer vs. South Davidson, 6

Tuesday – Cross-country in CCC championship (Denton Farm Park), 4:45

Wednesday – Boys soccer vs. Thomasville, 6

Thursday – no events

Friday – Football at Thomasville, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Glenn

Monday – Boys soccer at RJ Reynolds, 6

Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Boys soccer vs. Mount Tabor, 6

Thursday – no events

Friday – Football at East Forsyth, 7

Saturday – no events

Ledford

Monday – Volleyball in MPC tournament

Tuesday – Cross-country in MPC tournament (Denton Farm Park)

Wednesday – Boys soccer at Oak Grove, 7

Thursday – no events

Friday – Football at Asheboro, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Oak Grove

Monday – Boys soccer at North Davidson, 6:30

Tuesday – Volleyball in MPC tournament (Central Davidson), 7

Wednesday – Boys soccer vs. Ledford, 6:30

Thursday – Cross-country in MPC championship (Denton Farm Park), 5

Friday – Football vs. Montgomery Central, 7;30

Saturday – no events

Ragsdale

Monday – no events

Tuesday – Volleyball at Western Guilford (Metro tournament), 6; boys soccer at Grimsley, 7

Wednesday – Cross-country in Metro championship (Hagan-Stone Park), 4

Thursday – Boys soccer at Northwest Guilford, 7

Friday – Football vs. Southwest Guilford, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Southern Guilford

Monday – Volleyball in Mid-State tournament

Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Cross-country in Mid-State championship (Hagan-Stone Park)

Thursday – no events

Friday – Football at Dudley, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Thomasville

Monday – Boys soccer at West Davidson, 6; volleyball in CCC tournament

Tuesday – Cross-country in CCC championship (Denton Farm Park), 4

Wednesday – Boys soccer at East Davidson, 6

Thursday – no events

Friday – Football vs. East Davidson, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Trinity

Monday – Volleyball in Piedmont Athletic tournament; boys soccer vs. Providence Grove, 4:30; football at Providence Grove, 7:30

Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Cross-country in Piedmont Athletic meet (Wheatmore), 4:30

Thursday – Boys soccer vs. Randleman, 6

Friday – Football vs. Randleman, 7:30

Saturday – no events

Wheatmore

Monday – Volleyball in Piedmont Athletic tournament

Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Cross-country in Piedmont Athletic meet (WHS), 4:30; boys soccer at Southwestern Randolph, 6

Thursday – no events

Friday – Football at Eastern Randolph, 7:30

Saturday – no events

High Point University

Monday-Tuesday – no events

Wednesday – Women’s soccer at Longwood, 7; men’s soccer at Wofford, 7

Thursday – no events

Friday – Volleyball vs. Winthrop, 7

Saturday – Volleyball vs. Gardner-Webb, 2; women’s soccer vs. Hampton, 4; men’s soccer vs. Winthrop, 7

Sunday – no events

NCHSAA PLAYOFFS

GIRLS TENNIS INDIVIDUAL REGIONALS – Friday and Saturday

1A West – Elkin Municipal Park

2A Midwest – Salisbury High

3A Midwest – Les Myers Park (Concord)

4A Midwest – UNCG

GIRLS GOLF REGIONALS

1A/2A Central – Tuesday, 9 a.m.; Monroe Country Club

3A Central – Tuesday, 8:30 a.m.; Greensboro National Golf Club

4A Central – Tuesday, 8 a.m.; Longleaf Golf and Family Club

*Conference tournaments, dual-team tennis playoffs and NCISAA playoffs will be updated in the daily sports section.